visit our mobile friendly website

This week in Würzburg: 23 March - 29 March

Veröffentlicht von Rapha am Apr 01 2020
NEWS »

MONDAY 23 March:

Frühjahrsvolksfest @Talavera, 14:00h:

Food, drinks, fun rides, and much more.
 

Karaoke @Till Eulenspiegel, 20:00h:

Monday is Karaoke Day at the Till.
Choose your favourite songs and brighten up the first day of the week with your voice.
 

Yoga meets Acro Jam @FreiRaum, 20:30h:

After a short but goood warm-up, we'll jam.
Yoga and Acro!
 

Blue Monday Jazz Session @Omnibus, 21:00h:

Jazz the Monday Blues away.
Jam, joy and jazz!
 

Ohhh Montag @Club Katze, 22:00h:

Cocktail Pyramid.
22.00h - 22.59h: all drinks 1€
23.00h - 23.59h: all drinks 2€
00.00h - 00.59h: all drinks 3€
01.00h - 01.59h: all drinks 4€
02.00h - 05.00h: all drinks 5€
Come early, save money
 

TUESDAY 24 March:

Frühjahrsvolksfest @Talavera, 14:00h:

Food, drinks, fun rides, and much more.
 

Yoga @FreiRaum, 15:00h:

Yoga lesson for beginners and advanced
 

ArtNight @L Club, 18:30h:

Glitter, colours, art and much more.
Express yourselves!
 

Ballett: Giselle @Congress Centrum, 19:30h:

The ballett from St Petersburg shows "Giselle"
 

Irish Folk Session @Chambinzky, 20:00h:

Traditional folk music from the esmerald isle.
On stage: Würzburg Session Group
 

Doppeldecker @Studio, 23:00h:

Get two drinks for the price of one.
DJ Alma will play the best of Hip Hop and Trap.
 

WEDNESDAY 25 March:

Frühjahrsvolksfest @Talavera, 14:00h:

Food, drinks, fun rides, and much more.
 

Open Room @FreiRaum, 16:00h:

Twice a week the FreiRaum creates a utopian space where money or origin do not matter.
Let's meet, talk, work, and have fun together.
 

Draft Tournament @Fantasy Spiele, 19:30h:

No magic set needed.
Join the table and play Draft!
 

International Ocean Film Tour @CinemaxX, 20:00h:

Watch the best contemporary documentaries and reports in sea life, water sports and more maritime content.
 

Theater: Der Meister & Margarita @Café Cairo, 20:00h:

[event in German language]
Michail Bulgakows Roman in der Bühnenfassung von Johanna Schall und Grit van Dyk.
Taucht in ein chaotisches und amüsantes Spiel aus Politik und Philosophie ein.
 

Theater: Die Leiden des jungen Werther @Theaterwerkstatt, 20:00h:

[event in German language]
Goethe's Meisterwerk auf der Bühne
Wenn aus Liebe Tod wird...
 

Double @Odeon, 23:00h:

Buy one, get on free.
Counts for drinks, admission fees, jackets at the wardrobe, ...
 

THURSDAY 26 March:

Frühjahrsvolksfest @Talavera, 14:00h:

Food, drinks, fun rides, and much more.
 

Concert: We will Kaleid @Viertelkultur, 18:30h:

We will Kaleid (Art Pop / Experimental / Noise Pop)
 

Yoga @FreiRaum, 19:00h:

Free Yoga courses take place at the FreiRaum every Thursday.
 

Concert: Wohnzimmertouristen @Wunschlos Glücklich, 19:00h:

Wohnzimmertouristen (Pop / Rock)
 

Hockerle Kult @Bürgerspital, 19:00h:

Students' day at the vinery.
Good drinks for cheap prices.
 

Theater: Der Meister & Margarita @Café Cairo, 20:00h:

[event in German language]
Michail Bulgakows Roman in der Bühnenfassung von Johanna Schall und Grit van Dyk.
Taucht in ein chaotisches und amüsantes Spiel aus Politik und Philosophie ein.
 

Theater: Warten auf Godot @Theater Ensemble, 20:00h:

[event in German language]
Samuel Becketts Meisterwerk auf der Bühne.
 

Comedy Lounge @Bockshorn, 20:15h:

[event in German language]
Andy Sauerwein präsentiert die witzigsten Comedians der Republik.
Also, Lachmuskeln vorwärmen und auf ins Bockshorn!
 

Monkey Disko @Labyrinth, 22:00h:

Do the monkey!
Rock, Pop, Alternative.
Shots: 1€
Longdrinks: 3€
 

FRIDAY 27 March:

Frühjahrsvolksfest @Talavera, 14:00h:

Food, drinks, fun rides, and much more.
 

Kick out the Band Contest @b-hof, 20:00h:

On stage:
Schwarz & Schwärzer (Cinematic Rock)
Lampion Joe (Alternative Punk)
Family Sized (Indie Rock)
Havel (Progressive Post Rock)
Morla (Doom Metal)
Roots Flavour (Reggae)
Papercut your Enemies (Progressive Metal)
 

Theater: Warten auf Godot @Theater Ensemble, 20:00h:

[event in German language]
Samuel Becketts Meisterwerk auf der Bühne.
 

Concert: Loredana @Posthalle, 20:00h:

Loredana (Cloud / Rap / Autotune)
 

Concert Joe Krieg Quartet @Bockshorn, 20:15h:

Joe Krieg Quartet (Jazz)
Special Guest: Joo Kraus (trumpet)
 

Concert: The Movement @Immerhin, 21:00h:

The Movement (Mod / Punk)
Scallwags (Punk'n'Roll)
Shotgun Valium (Blues / Stoner Rock)
 

Friday Night Rock @Labyrinth, 22:00h:

Two for one on all bottled beers.
Rock, Punk, Indie, Metal on the dancefloor.
Fries and other yummies at the bistro.
 

Airport leuchtet @airport, 22:00h:

Neon lights
Bright colours
Party
 

We find deep @Waldschänke Dornheim, 23:00h:

Peace, Love, Solidarity, and Techno
At the decks: Cecilio (Slow Life)
 

Bass Revolution @Club Katze, 23:00h:

G-House / Bass House / Trap / Dubstep
 

SATURDAY 28 March:

Frühjahrsvolksfest @Talavera, 14:00h:

Food, drinks, fun rides, and much more.
 

Frühlingsmärchen @Café Punktlandung, 18:00h:

[event in German language]
Robert der Märchenerzähler er Märchen aus dem Frühling
Es gibt leckeres Essen
 

Concert: Beethoven / Mendelssohn Batholdy @St. Johannis Kirche, 19:00h:

Beethoven: Messe C-Dur, op. 86
Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Psalm 42
 

Concert: Munarheim @b-hof, 19:00h:

Munarheim (Medieval Metal / Melodic Black Metal)
Varus (Folk Metal / Classic Metal)
Ad Nemori (Melodic Death Metal / Melodic Black Metal)
Ephemeral (Melodic Metal)
 

Concert: Copper Smoke @Omnibus, 21:00h:

Copper Smoke (Country / Rock / Blues)
Special Guest: Nele Anders

 

Vollgas @airport, 21:00h:

2 for 1 on all drinks
Terminal 1: Mixed Music
Terminal 2: Hip Hop / R'n'B
 

68 Party @Posthalle, 22:00h:

Chrildre of the Revolution
Revive the summer of love
 

Marvs Labyrinth @Labyrinth, 22:00h:

Zappeldrang presents: Electronic Dance, Disco and much more
 

Soul Night @Beef800, 22:00h:

Soul Music all night long
The hot bar serves cold drinks
 

Dies Das @Kurt & Komisch, 23:00h:

Die letzte tighte Deutschrap Party (The last tight German rap party)
Oldschool, Newschool, Futureschoool, Street, Hotel, Conscious, Bling, and just German Rap
 

SUNDAY 29 March:

Frühjahrsvolksfest @Talavera, 12:00h:

Food, drinks, fun rides, and much more.
 

Kulturquiz @Chambinzky, 15:00h:

[event in German language]
Teste dein Wissen über Kultur
Ihr tretet in Zweierteams an, vorsicht: ihr könntet heute etwas lernen!
 

Open Room @FreiRaum, 16:00h:

Twice a week the FreiRaum creates a utopian space where money or origin do not matter.
Let's meet, talk, work, and have fun together.
 

Liedersehnsucht @Burkardushaus, 17:00h:

Mio Nakamune (sopran) and Frank Sodemann (piano) play works by Beethoven, Mozart, Wolf, Mahler, and the Schumanns
 

Oper: Das Rheingold @Mainfrankentheater, 19:30h:

[event in German language]
Musikalische Leitung: Enrico Calesso
Regie: Dirk Schmeding
Bühne und Kostüm: Pascal Seibicke
Dramaturgie: Berthold Warnecke
 

Theater: Der Meister & Margarita @Café Cairo, 20:00h:

[event in German language]
Michail Bulgakows Roman in der Bühnenfassung von Johanna Schall und Grit van Dyk.
Taucht in ein chaotisches und amüsantes Spiel aus Politik und Philosophie ein.
 

Zuletzt geändert am: Apr 01 2020 um 4:49 PM

Zurück zur Übersicht